Tender for PVC Plastic Durable Stick Turf Mat, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC Plastic Durable Stick Turf Mat, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #4) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5727289 | Ref ID: 112087661).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: PVC Plastic Durable Stick Turf Mat, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112087661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5727289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Plastic Durable Stick Turf Mat
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collec...
Item Title: PVC Plastic Durable Stick Turf Mat
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-12-2024 3:18 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FLEX BANNER SIZE 6X4 FT Platform Trolley (V2), Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, File Folder Cover (V2), Classroom Chairs, Medical Centrifuge, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Foam Mattress (V2), Mobile Toilet, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Sin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections