Tender for PVC Junction Box, Qty: 430 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC Junction Box, Qty: 430 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753527 | Ref ID: 144707283). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22460.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electrical items shq dehradun, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electrical items shq dehradun, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: PVC Junction Box, Qty: 430 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144707283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Junction Box
BOQ Title: electrical items shq dehradun, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2)
Item Title: PVC Junction Box
Item Quantity: 430
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22460
BOQ Title: electrical items shq dehradun
GeMARPTS Searched: Powder), Sulphur 40% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Chlorpyrifos 1.5% DP ( (Dustable Powder) (V2), Recycled Towel, Mancozeb 40% + Azoxytrobin 7.0% OS (Oil Suspension) Searched String: MCB Single pole 16 Amp Octagonal Pole (V2), Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections