Tender for PVC insulated round sheathed multi core copper flexible c...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC insulated round sheathed multi core copper flexible cable of size 2.5 Sqmm 3 core 11 volt, Qty: 9 Roll, (BOQ Item #157) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920245 | Ref ID: 147767528). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of misc BR and EM items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of misc BR and EM items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: PVC insulated round sheathed multi core copper flexible cable of size 2.5 Sqmm 3 core 11 volt, Qty: 9 Roll, (BOQ Item #157)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147767528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC insulated round sheathed multi core copper flexible cable of size 2.5 Sqmm 3 core 11 volt
BOQ Title: Provn of misc BR and EM items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262
BOQ Title: Provn of misc BR and EM items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262
Item Title: PVC insulated round sheathed multi core copper flexible cable of size 2.5 Sqmm 3 core 11 volt
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-08-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Provn of misc BR and EM items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Tear Smoke Grenade, Smoke Density Meter, Fabric Paint, Cypermethrin 03% Smoke Generator, Electrical Insulating Paint, Classroom Stools Searched String: Painting Brush 1 Inch Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1), Enamel, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections