Tender for PVC Flushing cistern valve less symphonic action type low...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC Flushing cistern valve less symphonic action type low level white with in let ball valve float with handle of capacity 10 Ltrs, Qty: 21 Nos, (BOQ Item #133) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721614 | Ref ID: 144215657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta 2568, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta 2568, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: PVC Flushing cistern valve less symphonic action type low level white with in let ball valve float with handle of capacity 10 Ltrs, Qty: 21 Nos, (BOQ Item #133)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144215657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Flushing cistern valve less symphonic action type low level white with in let ball valve float with handle of capacity 10 Ltrs
BOQ Title: Mta 2568, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t...
Item Title: PVC Flushing cistern valve less symphonic action type low level white with in let ball valve float with handle of capacity 10 Ltrs
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-06-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: MTA 2568
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ISMB 200X100 4 MTR File/Folder (V3), P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shaker Incubator, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as per Defence Speci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections