Tender for PVC Float Valve 15mmspecifications as per spec docus, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC Float Valve 15mmspecifications as per spec docus, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6536339 | Ref ID: 124276457).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Copper Jumper Fuse Wire as per IS 9926 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Copper Jumper Fuse Wire as per IS 9926 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: PVC Float Valve 15mmspecifications as per spec docus, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124276457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6536339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Float Valve 15mmspecifications as per spec docus
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Copper Jumper Fuse Wire as per IS 9926 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Copper Jumper Fuse Wire as per IS 9926 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: PVC Float Valve 15mmspecifications as per spec docus
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-08-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) Searched String: PVC Low Level Flushing Cistern 10 ltr Capcity Make Jainko Flushing Cistern Searched String: PVC Seat Cover for EWC Make Parryware or Cera PVC Insulated Cables for Subm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections