Tender for Pvc Flex Hose, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pvc Flex Hose, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792348 | Ref ID: 145278185).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt 001, Hydraulic Hose Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt 001, Hydraulic Hose Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pvc Flex Hose, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145278185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALS 5 7.5 LORRY 4X4
BOQ Title: Mt 001, Hydraulic Hose Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Pvc Flex Hose
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Fan Bearing, Cloth Dryer Stand, Bush Bearing, Medicine Ball, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Squash Ball, Shooting Ball Searched String: SPIDER BEARING BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections