Tender for Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc Insulation and ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc Insulation and Sheath in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Tender Enquiry no. GEM/2025/B/6084777 Dated: 26-03-2025 | Ref ID: 116826716).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc Insulation and Sheath category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc Insulation and Sheath Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc Insulation and Sheath

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116826716

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Tender Enquiry no. GEM/2025/B/6084777 Dated: 26-03-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath Offers are invited through GEM Portal Only.
TENDER VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 05-04-2025 06:00:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 05-04-2025 06:01:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 05-04-2025 06:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections