Tender for PVC Drift Eliminator, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC Drift Eliminator, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6119165 | Ref ID: 117332849).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Fills for Colling Tower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Fills for Colling Tower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: PVC Drift Eliminator, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117332849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6119165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specifications
BOQ Title: PVC Fills for Colling Tower
Item Title: PVC Drift Eliminator
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-04-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Fills for Colling Tower, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Speed Breaker (V2), Handloom Cotton Turkish, Honeycomb and Huckaback Towels (V2) as per IS 854, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections