Tender for Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Shea...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as Pe, Qty: 1610 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5817435 | Ref ID: 113616060).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as Pe, Qty: 1610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as Pe, Qty: 1610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as Pe, Qty: 1610

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113616060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5817435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Part 3 / Section 1) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1610
Start Date: 23-01-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections