Tender for PVC COPPER CABLE

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC COPPER CABLE in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936966 | Ref ID: 130981216).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC COPPER CABLE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC COPPER CABLE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: PVC COPPER CABLE

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130981216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4CORE X 10 SQ MM PVC INSULATED& PVC OVERALL SHEATHED, UNARMOURED, MULTI STRAND, FLEXIBLE 1100V GRADE PLAIN ANNEALED HIGH CONDUCTIVITY COPPER CONDUCTOR CABLE 4X16 SQ MM PVC INSULATED AND PVC OVERALL SHEATHED UNARMOURED, MULTI STRAND, 1100V GRADE, COPPER CABLE (YY)AS PER IS:1554(PART-1)1988 WITH LATEST AMENDMENT ISI MARKED
TENDER VALUE: -
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 08-12-2025 05:59:59 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 08-12-2025 06:00:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 08-12-2025 06:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections