Tender for Pvc Channel, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, Modular El...

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pvc Channel, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Mo, Qty: 10261 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6156583 | Ref ID: 117986325).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pvc Channel, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Mo, Qty: 10261 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pvc Channel, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Mo, Qty: 10261 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pvc Channel, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Mo, Qty: 10261

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117986325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6156583

Tender Value: ₹ 450000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Channel (Q3), Passive Networking Flexible Pipe (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3)
Quantity Required: 10261
Start Date: 21-04-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections