Tender for PVC Casing caping 20 mm specs as per PDF documents, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC Casing caping 20 mm specs as per PDF documents, Qty: 15 RM, (BOQ Item #78) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403594 | Ref ID: 139317243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Copper Jumper Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Copper Jumper Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: PVC Casing caping 20 mm specs as per PDF documents, Qty: 15 RM, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139317243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Casing caping 20 mm specs as per PDF documents
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Copper Jumper Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Copper Jumper Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
Item Title: PVC Casing caping 20 mm specs as per PDF documents
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-04-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 20-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: treatment (Defence), Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security Searched String: Compressor for Refrigerator specs as per PDF documents Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550, Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF), Lubricating Oils for Refrigeration Machinery as per IS 4578 Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections