Pvc Cans/Carbouys/Containers of Assorted Sizes and Capaci...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Pvc Cans/Carbouys/Containers of Assorted Sizes and Capacities. Total Quantity - 0.5Mt. in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 21482 | Ref ID: 119632856).. The notice was published on 23 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pvc Cans/Carbouys/Containers of Assorted Sizes and Capacities. Total Quantity - 0.5Mt.

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119632856

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/RMP/ST/DIS-46/2025-26/GEM-36

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC CANS/CARBOUYS/CONTAINERS OF ASSORTED SIZES AND CAPACITIES. TOTAL QUANTITY - 0.5MT.
Category: Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: Bidders will not be permitted to participate in auction without submission of Earnest Money Deposit. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) must be in the form of Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Pay and Accounts Officer, BARC/RMP, MYSURU” payable at MYSURU and a copy of the same must be uploaded in the Gem Portal. Original Demand Draft of EMD along with copy of Annexure "B" of FAN duly signed by the purchaser shall be submitted to “Asst. Stores Officer, Stores Unit, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Rare Materials Project, P.B. No.1, Yelwal P.O., Mysuru - 571 130 in a sealed envelope superscribing boldly Tender Number/Auction Number so as to reach before the EMD due date and time. EMD will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws or amends, impairs or derogates from tender in any respect within the period of validity of the Tender/Auction. Bidders who wish to participate in this tender/auction must be registered under GST. GST as applicable shall be paid by the purchaser on Reverse Charge Mechanism. Inspection of Materials: Inspection of Material is permitted on all working days between 10.30Hrs. to 15.30Hrs. From 26.05.2025 till EMD payment end date. Place of Collection/Project location: Asstt. Stores Officer, Stores Unit, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Rare Materials Project, Yelwal, Mysuru - 571 130, Karnataka. Contact Telephone No. 0821-240 6495 or 240 6454/6405. For clarifications, if any e-mail to mail ID: asosurmp@barc.gov.in Time allowed for lifting of materials: 30(Thirty) days from the date of release of Sale Contract. General Terms & Conditions for Forward Auction of GEM will be applicable till the completion of Forward Auction. Post completion of Forward Auction Terms & Conditions of FAN will supersede the GEM Terms & Conditions. Bid Validity Period: 120 days Transaction Charges: 1. The successful Bidders /Buyer are liable to pay the transaction charges to GeM as per the applicable Revenue Policy for Forward Auction as available on the GeM portal/ website...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections