Tender for Pvc Adhesive Insulation Tape, Electrical Insulating Mat, ...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pvc Adhesive Insulation Tape, Electrical Insulating Mat, Qty: 1225 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6048990 | Ref ID: 116704465).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from insulating mats for electrical purposes Electrical Box Extension (V2) Electrical Safety Devices and ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar insulating mats for electrical purposes Electrical Box Extension (V2) Electrical Safety Devices and ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pvc Adhesive Insulation Tape, Electrical Insulating Mat, Qty: 1225

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116704465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6048990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC ADHESIVE INSULATION TAPE, ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT
Quantity Required: 1225
Start Date: 12-03-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 28-03-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: insulating mats for electrical purposes, Electrical Insulating Kraft Paper, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), bathroom mat, Environmental Chamber, Live Working Glo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections