Tender for Putty, Qty: 760 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Putty, Qty: 760 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #6) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852537 | Ref ID: 146235991).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from shed work, Cobbler Shed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar shed work, Cobbler Shed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Putty, Qty: 760 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146235991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Putty
BOQ Title: shed work, Cobbler Shed
Item Title: Putty
Item Quantity: 760
Unit of Measure: Sq Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-07-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: shed work
GeMARPTS Searched: Cobbler Shed, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed, Work Benches, Revolving Chair (V5), Work Gloves(BHEL), High Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Woven Beds For Vermiculture With Shed ISI Marked to IS 15907, Protective Work Wear (Trouser), Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections