Tender for Putty, Qty: 416 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Putty, Qty: 416 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #9) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853073 | Ref ID: 146229736).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from aluminium partition, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods and Sections conforming to IS 733 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar aluminium partition, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods and Sections conforming to IS 733 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Putty, Qty: 416 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146229736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Putty
BOQ Title: aluminium partition, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods and Sections conforming to IS 733
Item Title: Putty
Item Quantity: 416
Unit of Measure: Sq Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: aluminium partition
GeMARPTS Searched: Free standing PARTITION PANEL, magnetic stirrers, Aluminium nitrate, Aluminium Oxide, Platform Step Ladder (V2), ALUMINIUM SLIDE TRAY, Curtains (V2), Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Sheet and Strip (General Engineering Purposes) as per IS 737, PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Mul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections