Tender for Putty Carpaters, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Putty Carpaters, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #28) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952656 | Ref ID: 147821454).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cyanoacrylate Adhesive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cyanoacrylate Adhesive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Putty Carpaters, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147821454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR METAL DENTING
BOQ Title: Cyanoacrylate Adhesive
BOQ Title: Cyanoacrylate Adhesive
Item Title: Putty Carpaters
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COPPER RING TYPE LUG S DASH 2 POINT 5 sqmm Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: COPPER RING TYPE LUG S DASH 10 sqmm Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Searched String: COPPER RING TYP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections