Tender for Pushing Electromagnet, Qty: 29 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pushing Electromagnet, Qty: 29 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464720 | Ref ID: 140174666). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32300.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ14, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Housing(OFB-DEFENCE) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ14, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Housing(OFB-DEFENCE) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pushing Electromagnet, Qty: 29 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140174666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PUSHING ELECTROMAGNET
BOQ Title: BOQ14, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Housing(OFB-DEFENCE) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: 10477501
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-04-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32300
BOQ Title: BOQ14
GeMARPTS Searched: shredder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Parallel Key (BHEL), Wheel Worm, Laparoscopic Scissors, WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Searched String: REPAIR KIT WATE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections