Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Pusher Pin ( Push Rod )
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133596613
Notice Ref. No.: 61265032
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PUSHER PIN ( PUSH ROD ) OF C3W DISTRIBUTOR VALVE ITEM NO. 79 SIL PART NO. 08478301 FAIVELEY PART NO. 501421000 WABCO PART NO. 19195300 OR SIMILAR TO PUSH ROD -C3W to FTRTIL Par t Number 501421000 or GREYSHAM PART NO. GI/C3W/190102 RDSO Item ID:- 3100410, Graduated Releas e Compressed Air Brake Equipment for Freight Stock ( Wagon Set ) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 10:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER WAGON
SHOP DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 540.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100410 - Graduated Release Compressed Air Brake Equipment
for Freight Stock ( Wagon Set ) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections