Tender for push switch for sump heater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for push switch for sump heater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6808770 | Ref ID: 128518215).

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from wiper linkage assy, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar wiper linkage assy, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: push switch for sump heater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128518215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6808770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: push switch for sump heater
BOQ Title: wiper linkage assy, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: push switch for sump heater
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-10-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: wiper linkage assy
GeMARPTS Searched: Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Positive Air Pressure Suit (NPCIL), Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, DRAIN PIPE FOR AIR CONDITIONERS (Accessories), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections