Tender for Push Pull Valve for Emergency Bottom Valve, Qty: 15 EACH,...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push Pull Valve for Emergency Bottom Valve, Qty: 15 EACH, (BOQ Item #3) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5822807 | Ref ID: 113169161).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Gasket and Seal, Shielding Gasket Gasket sealing Compound Oil seal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Gasket and Seal, Shielding Gasket Gasket sealing Compound Oil seal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Push Pull Valve for Emergency Bottom Valve, Qty: 15 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113169161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5822807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: This valve is used for selection of all path which is required in refueller fitted in gauge compartment. Material steel with cast iron knob Dia Length 2.0In. with knob
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Gasket and Seal, Shielding Gasket Gasket sealing Compound Oil seal
Item Title: Push Pull Valve for Emergency Bottom Valve
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS GASKET AND SEAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections