Tender for Push Pull Gauge PS 500N, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push Pull Gauge PS 500N, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6390684 | Ref ID: 122832983). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Master Controller PCB Boards and Other Spares for Rolling Stock Maintenance Activities, Printed circuit board storage rack Electric Axial Flow Fans Conforming To IS 3588 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Master Controller PCB Boards and Other Spares for Rolling Stock Maintenance Activities, Printed circuit board storage rack Electric Axial Flow Fans Conforming To IS 3588 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Push Pull Gauge PS 500N, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122832983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6390684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Push Pull Gauge PS 500N
BOQ Title: Master Controller PCB Boards and Other Spares for Rolling Stock Maintenance Activities, Printed circuit board storage rack Electric Axial Flow Fans Conforming To IS 3588
Item Title: Push Pull Gauge PS 500N
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Master Controller PCB Boards and Other Spares for Rolling Stock Maintenance Activities
GeMARPTS Searched: type accessories, Inverter Battery Trolley Searched String: Auxiliary Converter Plate Rust Converter, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL), Fiber Media converter, Rubberized Weight Plates, Auxiliary VT (Voltage Transformer) (BHEL), Auxiliary Cable for Network Extension, Laboratory Hot p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections