Tender for Push in flow Regulator-6mm, Qty: 15 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push in flow Regulator-6mm, Qty: 15 NO, (BOQ Item #14) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6661238 | Ref ID: 126842077).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of different spares of DFDS System installed at CHP DSTPS Andal on OEM basis, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of different spares of DFDS System installed at CHP DSTPS Andal on OEM basis, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Push in flow Regulator-6mm, Qty: 15 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126842077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6661238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Push in flow Regulator-6mm
BOQ Title: Procurement of different spares of DFDS System installed at CHP DSTPS Andal on OEM basis, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System
Item Title: Push in flow Regulator-6mm
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-09-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of different spares of DFDS System installed at CHP DSTPS Andal on OEM basis
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2) Searched String: Stra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections