Tender for Push Carts, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push Carts, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6201569 | Ref ID: 118989209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste management Plant, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Plastic bailing machine Medical Waste Incinerator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste management Plant, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Plastic bailing machine Medical Waste Incinerator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Push Carts, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118989209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6201569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Solid Waste management Plant, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Plastic bailing machine Medical Waste Incinerator
BOQ Title: Solid Waste management Plant, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Plastic bailing machine Medical Waste Incinerator
Item Title: Push Carts
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-05-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 02-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Solid Waste management Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Compost, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Organic Cotton Saree, Outdoor Twin Waste Bin Searched String: Incinera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections