Tender for Push button switch Start or Stop, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push button switch Start or Stop, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #60) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804470 | Ref ID: 145764701).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from demand as per BOQ, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) PVC Insulated Copper Cable ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar demand as per BOQ, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) PVC Insulated Copper Cable ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Push button switch Start or Stop, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145764701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Push button switch Start or Stop
BOQ Title: demand as per BOQ, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) PVC Insulated Copper Cable ...
Item Title: Push button switch Start or Stop
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: demand as per BOQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections