Tender for Push Button Switch, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push Button Switch, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #25) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6421369 | Ref ID: 122176659).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SMA connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SMA connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Push Button Switch, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122176659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6421369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: SMA connector
Item Title: Push Button Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-07-2025 7:57 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: 9 - Fluorenylmethyl Chloroformate, Online UPS (V2), Battery Cover, Alkaline Battery 9V, battery chargers, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Battery Tester, HRC Fuse as per IS 13703, Desktop Computers, Battery Operated Combitool Searched String: Ribbon Thermal Ribbon, Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections