Tender for Push Button Operated, Wall Mounting Type, Automatic Star-...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push Button Operated, Wall Mounting Type, Automatic Star-Delta Starter with Short Circuit Protection, for 150 Hp Motor, in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42245018 | Ref ID: 112228670).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Push Button Operated, Wall Mounting Type, Automatic Star-Delta Starter with Short Circuit Protection, for 150 Hp Motor,

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112228670

Notice Ref. No.: 42245018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Push button operated, wall mounting type, Automatic Star-Delta Starter with short circuit pro tection, for 150 HP motor, relay range 90-150A, Conforming to IS/IEC 60947-4-1 or latest with an adjustable automatic change over timing relay for opening the star contactor and closing the delta contactor in a pre-s et time. The contactors and other components of the starter shall be mounted inside the panel. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 42
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 19:28
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(EL-P)GRC, SER West Bengal 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections