Tender for Push Button Exit Switch 36V DC, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push Button Exit Switch 36V DC, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5809678 | Ref ID: 113008500).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC OF Biometric access at CTVS OT, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC OF Biometric access at CTVS OT, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Push Button Exit Switch 36V DC, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113008500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5809678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specifications in BOQ Document
BOQ Title: SITC OF Biometric access at CTVS OT, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs
Item Title: Push Button Exit Switch 36V DC
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-01-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC OF Biometric access at CTVS OT
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, emblem label of govt of india, Online UPS (V2), Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections