Tender for Push Button Element, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push Button Element, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7185730 | Ref ID: 134972247).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Indication Lamps, Emergency Push Button Switch Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Power Lawn Mowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Indication Lamps, Emergency Push Button Switch Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Power Lawn Mowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Push Button Element, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134972247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7185730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Push Button Element Model-3SB1400-OA Contact Block 1NO- 1NC Current Rating 6A Make- Siemens
BOQ Title: Procurement of Indication Lamps, Emergency Push Button Switch Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Power Lawn Mowers
Item Title: Push Button Element
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-02-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF INDICATION LAMPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Indication Lamp1 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), BOD Incubator, Slit Lamp, Multipara Monitor - Low End, High End Desktop Computer, Mobile Storage Compactors, Muffle Furnace, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 520...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections