Tender for Push Button Contact Element 2 No, Qty: 30

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Push Button Contact Element 2 No, Qty: 30 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5858823 | Ref ID: 114374835).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency Push Button Switch Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 telephone instrument single pu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency Push Button Switch Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 telephone instrument single pu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Push Button Contact Element 2 No, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114374835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5858823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Push Button Contact Element 2 NO
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 24-01-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency Push Button Switch, Lawn Mowers, telephone instrument single push button, Flameproof Control Station- IS:5, IS:1248, Flushing Cistern, telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections