Tender for Purlins, Purlins as per specifications and store list and...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purlins, Purlins as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982035 | Ref ID: 131790028). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41460.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ug Fol 20 Kl with Covered Shed, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ug Fol 20 Kl with Covered Shed, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Purlins, Purlins as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131790028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Purlins as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Ug Fol 20 Kl with Covered Shed, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per...
BOQ Title: Supply of Ug Fol 20 Kl with Covered Shed, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per...
Item Title: Purlins
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41460
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF UG FOL 20 KL WITH COVERED SHED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 10 KL UNDERGROUND FOL STORAGE TANK Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per IS 10987:1992 (Latest), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based Searched String: CEMENT BAG 43 GRADE plastic bottles water bottle w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections