Tender for Purification Columns for SureTag DNA kit, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ...

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purification Columns for SureTag DNA kit, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008943 | Ref ID: 132166960).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dna Kits, Facial Kit Human Identification- DNA: X Choromosonal STR (Forensic Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dna Kits, Facial Kit Human Identification- DNA: X Choromosonal STR (Forensic Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Purification Columns for SureTag DNA kit, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132166960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Purification Columns for SureTag DNA kit
BOQ Title: Dna Kits, Facial Kit Human Identification- DNA: X Choromosonal STR (Forensic Use)
Item Title: Purification Columns for SureTag DNA kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 16-12-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DNA KITS
GeMARPTS Searched: Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, DNA Blood Mini Kit, Human Identification - DNA Kit Y Chromosomal STR (Forensic use), Bacterial DNA isolation kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, DNA marker, Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections