Tender for Purge Rotameter with Dp Regulator as Per Attached Technic...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purge Rotameter with Dp Regulator as Per Attached Technical Specifications, Spare Bonnet O-Ring For, Qty: 110 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6191659 | Ref ID: 120079505). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15406.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotameter O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotameter O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Purge Rotameter with Dp Regulator as Per Attached Technical Specifications, Spare Bonnet O-Ring For, Qty: 110

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120079505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6191659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15406

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURGE ROTAMETER WITH DP REGULATOR AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS, SPARE BONNET O- RING FOR PURGE ROTAMETER-1355E AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS, SPARE STEM O-RING FOR PURGE ROTAMETER-1355E AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Quantity Required: 110
Start Date: 30-05-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15406
GeMARPTS Searched: O-Ring Kit, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), O-Ring Extraction tool, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, Clinical Thermometer - Solid Stem Type, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Ped-O-Cycle, Turp Electrodes Cutting Loop / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections