Tender for Pure Tone Audiometer, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pure Tone Audiometer, Qty: 1 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6182060 | Ref ID: 118375894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23750.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Impedence Audiometer - RBSK Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V3) - RBSK ENT (Ear nose thr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Impedence Audiometer - RBSK Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V3) - RBSK ENT (Ear nose thr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Pure Tone Audiometer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118375894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6182060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pure Tone Audiometer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-04-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23750
GeMARPTS Searched: Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V3) - RBSK, Silk Saree, Portable Impedence Audiometer (V3) - RBSK, High Grade Pure Aluminium Foil -BHEL, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS, Online UPS (V2), Ammonium Chloride, Technical and Pure as per IS: 1113, Camphor (V2) as per IS 3584, Electronic Hooter, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections