Tender for Pure Tin Ingot, Qty: 2

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pure Tin Ingot, Qty: 2 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6370228 | Ref ID: 121318915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tin Granules/Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tin Granules/Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pure Tin Ingot, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121318915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6370228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pure Tin Ingot
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 21-06-2025 6:45 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tin Ingots as per IS 26, Tin Granules/Powder, Refined Sunflower Oil (V3) (Defence), Mess Tin (Defence), tin mesh aluminium alloy, Refined Mustard Oil (V3) (Defence), Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V3) - RBSK, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Zinc Ingot as per IS 209, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections