Tender for Pure Aluminium Welding Wire, Qty: 1800

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pure Aluminium Welding Wire, Qty: 1800 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6130668 | Ref ID: 118736764).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mig Welding Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mig Welding Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pure Aluminium Welding Wire, Qty: 1800

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118736764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6130668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURE ALUMINIUM WELDING WIRE
Quantity Required: 1800
Start Date: 10-04-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: MIG WELDING WIRE, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), High Grade Pure Aluminium Foil -BHEL, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) - as per C4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections