Tender for Purchasing Work of Essential Fire Safety and Rescue Equip...

The JAIPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchasing Work of Essential Fire Safety and Rescue Equipments Nit No. 04 Dc Fire in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLB_575356_1 | Ref ID: 145324732).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchasing Work of Essential Fire Safety and Rescue Equipments Nit No. 04 Dc Fire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchasing Work of Essential Fire Safety and Rescue Equipments Nit No. 04 Dc Fire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Purchasing Work of Essential Fire Safety and Rescue Equipments Nit No. 04 Dc Fire

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145324732

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_DLB_575356_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchasing Work of Essential Fire Safety and Rescue Equipments Nit No. 04 Dc Fire
E-Proc Tender-ID :- 2026_DLB_575356_1
NIT No. :-04 DC FIRE
Issue Authority :-Deputy Commissioner Fire
Submission Start Date & Time :-20/07/202611:00
Opening Date & Time :-31/07/202611:00
Submission End Date & Time :-30/07/202618:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections