Tender for Purchasing of Moog Motion Controls Usa Make Servo Control...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchasing of Moog Motion Controls Usa Make Servo Control Valve for Hp/ Lp Bypass Spray System Control Valve Installed at 2X600 Mw Katpp, Rrvunl, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_502867_1 | Ref ID: 126748064).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engineering Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engineering Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Purchasing of Moog Motion Controls Usa Make Servo Control Valve for Hp/ Lp Bypass Spray System Control Valve Installed at 2X600 Mw Katpp, Rrvunl, Jhalawar

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126748064

Notice Ref. No.: SE(MM)/Cni/Prop/25-26/TN-19

Tender Value: ₹ 867000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

purchasing of moog motion controls USA make servo control valve for HP/ LP Bypass spray system control valve installed at 2x600 MW KaTPP, RRVUNL, Jhalawar
Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||SE (MM)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 67, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections