Tender for Purchasing of Dry Rations in 10Th Bn Itb Police, Kimin(Ar.P)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchasing of Dry Rations in 10Th Bn Itb Police, Kimin(Ar.P) in Basar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ITBP_903509_1 | Ref ID: 138371513). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Purchasing of Dry Rations in 10Th Bn Itb Police, Kimin(Ar.P)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138371513

Notice Ref. No.: NO-ITBP/10TH BN/GRAIN SHOP/DRY RATION/E-TENDER-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASING OF DRY RATIONS IN 10TH BN ITB POLICE, KIMIN(AR.P)
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 04:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections