Tender for Purchasing of Books in Different Subjects

The SAMMILANI MAHAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchasing of Books in Different Subjects in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SAMV_973981_1 | Ref ID: 132027676). The estimated tender value is ₹ 540330, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10807.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Purchasing of Books in Different Subjects

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132027676

Notice Ref. No.: SMv/ BOOKS/2025/e-T/Call02

Tender Value: ₹ 540330

Tender EMD: ₹ 10807

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Book Purchase from Govt. Fund
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: SAMMILANI MAHAVIDYALAYA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: Books
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jan-2026 10:55 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 10:55 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 807
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 40, 330
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections