Tender for Purchase/Printing of Text Books of Basic Training Course ...

The UTTAR PRADESH POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase/Printing of Text Books of Basic Training Course 2025 of Constable Civil Police (Direct Recruitment/Deceased Dependents) of Uttar Pradesh Police in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPPOL_1053378_1 | Ref ID: 121871053). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Purchase/Printing of Text Books of Basic Training Course 2025 of Constable Civil Police (Direct Recruitment/Deceased Dependents) of Uttar Pradesh Police

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121871053

Notice Ref. No.: P-60/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase/Printing of Textbooks 1. Police Vigyan-II, 2. Apradh Vidhi( BNSB2023/BNSS2023/BSA 2023), 3. Vidhi Vigyan, Vidhi Chikitsa Shastra, Prathmik Upchar under Module-3, 5 and 8 as per the Basic Training Course of Constable Civil Police of UP Police
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Director General of U.P. Police||Training HQ||ADG Dr. B R Ambedkar Police Academy Moradabad||SP Dr. B R Ambedkar Police Academy Moradabad
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections