Tender for Purchase Work of Cooler, Fan, Box at Shelter Sites

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase Work of Cooler, Fan, Box at Shelter Sites in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DLB2627GSOB04632 | Ref ID: 141263119).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase Work of Cooler, Fan, Box at Shelter Sites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase Work of Cooler, Fan, Box at Shelter Sites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Purchase Work of Cooler, Fan, Box at Shelter Sites

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141263119

Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627GSOB04632

Tender Value: ₹ 120000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase work of cooler, fan, box at shelter sites
Bid Type: goods Bid Sub Type: misc. consumable goods NIB Code: DLB2627A1755Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 120000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 1 Bid Uploaded Date: 14/05/2026 Bid Publish Date: 14/05/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 14/05/2026 10:56 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections