Tender for Purchase of Window Glass Blinds, Installation of Blinds, ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Window Glass Blinds, Installation of Blinds, Qty: 3554 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759008 | Ref ID: 146156871). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14216.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blinds - Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blinds - Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Purchase of Window Glass Blinds, Installation of Blinds, Qty: 3554

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146156871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14216

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of window glass blinds, Installation of blinds
Quantity Required: 3554
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14216
GeMARPTS Searched: Vertical Blinds (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Awning (V2), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Revolving Chair (V5), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Cleaning Duster (V3), Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stones conforming to IS 17190, Bhatia Battery of Performance I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections