Tender for Purchase of Various Dna and Rna Extraction Kits

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Various Dna and Rna Extraction Kits in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DAH_161839_1 | Ref ID: 136407364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemistry Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemistry Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of Various Dna and Rna Extraction Kits

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136407364

Notice Ref. No.: PC/2025-26/1863 dated 23/02/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Various DNA and RNA Extraction Kits with same Specifications, same Terms, Conditions and all accessories (if any) as mentioned in the DNIT.
Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Organisation Chain: Department of Animal Husbandry||Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University - Ludhiana||Purchase Cell
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Sub Category: DNA and RNA Extraction Kits
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections