Tender for Purchase of Uniform for Fire Dept (Year 2016-17-18)

The VADODARA MAHANAGAR SEVA SADAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Uniform for Fire Dept (Year 2016-17-18) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11 / PRO 922 | Ref ID: 112566870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Uniform for Fire Dept (Year 2016-17-18) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Uniform for Fire Dept (Year 2016-17-18) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Purchase of Uniform for Fire Dept (Year 2016-17-18)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112566870

Notice Ref. No.: 11 / PRO 922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Uniform
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Textile
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 30-12-2024 16:27
Bid document download End Date : 06-01-2025 16:27
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-01-2025 16:15
EMD Amount in ₹ : 120, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 6, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

adv.pdf

No-1.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections