Tender for Purchase of Thermal Paper Roll for Bill Printing Using Th...

The UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED (UGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Thermal Paper Roll for Bill Printing Using Thermal Printers for Gprs Billing as Per Ugvcl-S Specifications. in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 176935 | Ref ID: 119805627).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Thermal Paper Roll for Bill Printing Using Thermal Printers for Gprs Billing as Per Ugvcl-S Specifications. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Thermal Paper Roll for Bill Printing Using Thermal Printers for Gprs Billing as Per Ugvcl-S Specifications. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Purchase of Thermal Paper Roll for Bill Printing Using Thermal Printers for Gprs Billing as Per Ugvcl-S Specifications.

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119805627

Notice Ref. No.: UGVCL/SP/III/1342/Thermal Paper Roll

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Thermal Paper Roll for Bill Printing Using Thermal Printers for Gprs Billing as Per Ugvcls Specifications
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-05-2025 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-06-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-06-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : Item
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 8, 850

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections