Tender for Purchase of Surgical Navigation System (Buyback-01 No.) a...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Surgical Navigation System (Buyback-01 No.) and Server-Based Treatment Planning Software or Contouring and Data Enrichment with Two Concurrent Session for Gamma Knife and Neurosurgery Plan... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144211988).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Surgical Navigation System (Buyback-01 No.) and Server-Based Treatment Planning Software or Contouring and Data Enrichment with Two Concurrent Session for Gamma Knife and Neurosurgery Plan... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Surgical Navigation System (Buyback-01 No.) and Server-Based Treatment Planning Software or Contouring and Data Enrichment with Two Concurrent Session for Gamma Knife and Neurosurgery Plan... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Purchase of Surgical Navigation System (Buyback-01 No.) and Server-Based Treatment Planning Software or Contouring and Data Enrichment with Two Concurrent Session for Gamma Knife and Neurosurgery Plan...

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144211988

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Surgical Navigation System (Buyback-01 No.) and server-Based Treatment Planning Software or Contouring and Data Enrichment with two concurrent session for Gamma Knife and Neurosurgery Planning-01 Unit, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029 on Proprietary basis (Ref. No.167/CNC/ NS/2025-26/St.) -Inviting comments thereof. The end date of submission of objection/comments against proprietary nature of equipment is 14.07.2026 upto 03.00 pm
Tender Category : Proprietary Tender
Date of Uploading : 29-06-2026♦Proprietary Tender
Date of Closing : 14-07-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Notice_167.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections