Tender for Purchase of Surgical and Ortho Implant items

The GOVERNMENT PHARMACY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Surgical and Ortho Implant items in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 124592641).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Surgical and Ortho Implant items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Surgical and Ortho Implant items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Purchase of Surgical and Ortho Implant items

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124592641

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Purchase of Surgical and Ortho Implant items Needle-Long Needle Aspiration Size-186 Needle-Epidural Needle Size-18 (Disposable) Needle-Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle Needle-Spinal Needle, Size-18g (Disposable) Plaster-Adhesive Usp, Size-7.5cm X 9.1m Stapler-Skin Stapler Turp Set (Disposable) Drape-Ioban Drapes-Large Size Suture-Nonabsorbable Polyester Green Coated Braided Suture, Size-5, 1/2 Circle Tapercut, 55mm Suture-Non-Absorbable Monofilament Polypropelene, Size-2-0, 3/8 Circle Cuttiing, 22mm Suture-Non-Absorbable Monofilament Polypropelene, Size-3-0, 3/8 Circle Cuttiing, 22mm Suture-Coated Polyglactin, Size-1, 1/2 Circle Reverse Curring Surgery (Os) Needle, 40 Mm Suture-Absorbable Polydiozanone Monofilament Suture, Size-1-0, Round Body, Heavy Suture-Absorbable Polydiozanone Monofilament Suture, Size-1, 1/2 Circle Round Body, Needle Size-45 Mm, Heavy Suture-Absorbable Polydiozanone Monofilament Suture, Size-2-0, Round Body, Heavy 3.5mm Non-Locking Cortical Screws-14mm 3.5mm Non-Locking Cortical Screws-16mm 3.5mm Non-Locking Cortical Screws-18mm K Wires-1.5mm X 150 Mm K Wires-2 Mm X 150 Mm K Wires-2, 5mm X 150 Mm K Wires-2mm X 300 Mm K Wires-1.8mm X 300 Mm Stainless Steel Wire-16g Stainless Steel Wire-186 Pfn-A2 Nails 20cm X 9mm-Head Screw Size:80 Mm (Sample With Gig) Pfn-A2 Nails 20cm X 10mm-Head Screw Size: 85 Mm (Sample With Gig) Pfn-A2 Nails 20cm X 9mm-Head Screw Size: 85 Mm (Sample With Gig)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections