Tender for Purchase, supply and installation of 22 (TwentyTwo) Nos o...

The Army Public School, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase, supply and installation of 22 (TwentyTwo) Nos of Interactive Panels 75- (Smart Boards) with educational contents (software) licence with life time renewal for the students of Army Public Sch... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134631914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase, supply and installation of 22 (TwentyTwo) Nos of Interactive Panels 75- (Smart Boards) with educational contents (software) licence with life time renewal for the students of Army Public Sch... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase, supply and installation of 22 (TwentyTwo) Nos of Interactive Panels 75- (Smart Boards) with educational contents (software) licence with life time renewal for the students of Army Public Sch... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Purchase, supply and installation of 22 (TwentyTwo) Nos of Interactive Panels 75- (Smart Boards) with educational contents (software) licence with life time renewal for the students of Army Public Sch...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134631914

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Purchase, supply and installation of 22 (TwentyTwo) Nos of Interactive Panels 75- (Smart Boards) with educational contents (software) licence with life time renewal for the students of Army Public School, Ambala Cantt Purchase, supply and installation of 22 (TwentyTwo) Nos of Interactive Panels 75- (Smart Boards) with educational contents (software) licence with life time renewal for the students of Army Public School, Ambala Cantt

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections