Tender for Purchase, supply and implementation of Tally Prime System...

The Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College and Hospital, Pune, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase, supply and implementation of Tally Prime System (Multi User) Software required by the Accounting Department of Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College, Pune at prevailing market rates in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Outward No - PMCMET1023/2025-26 | Ref ID: 118934224).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase, supply and implementation of Tally Prime System (Multi User) Software required by the Accounting Department of Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College, Pune at prevailing market rates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase, supply and implementation of Tally Prime System (Multi User) Software required by the Accounting Department of Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College, Pune at prevailing market rates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Purchase, supply and implementation of Tally Prime System (Multi User) Software required by the Accounting Department of Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College, Pune at prevailing market rates

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118934224

Notice Ref. No.: Outward No - PMCMET1023/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase, supply and implementation of Tally Prime System (Multi User) Software required by the Accounting Department of Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College, Pune at prevailing market rates

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections